ROLAND JONAS











1981: C28 M C O’DONOGHUE - Under an Irish Sky
1982: C34 C ALLDAY - Shore Line
1983: C35 A H GREENSLADE - Paper Mills, Corpach
1984: C10 P GREENWOOD FRPS - Castle in the Dunes
1985: C36 BILL ARMSTRONG FRPS - Winter's Glow
1986: C27 B CHAPMAN - Early Morning
1987: C3 K A ROTHERY - Glass Fence
1988: C1 P DAMEN ARPS ABIIP - Dew Pond
1989: C8 G STEPHENSON FRPS - Paddy's Mount
1990: C22 P STONES - Haystacks from Buttermere
1991: C8 D DIXON ARPS - One Fine Day
1992: C11 MICK WILLIS - Misty Morning
1993: C11 C HAYNES ARPS – Avalon
1994: C10 JOHN BUTLER ARPS - Obergabehorn Wellenkuppe
1995: C11 RICHARD POYNTER - Cape Cornwall
1996: C8 DON MASLEN CPAGB BPE1* - Cleeve Hill
1997: C2/25 GILBERT HOOPER FRPS - The Derelict Farm
1998: C11 ARNOLD HUBBARD FRPS - Brief Break1
1999:   C11 PATRICIA JONES ARPS AFIAP DPAGB - Reeds LH Trophy
2000: C11 COLIN WESTGATE FRPS MFIAP APAGB - Sand Dune
2001: C18 ALAN THOMPSONARPS - Mole in the Mist
2002: C10 OLIN WESTGATE FRPS MFIAP APAGB - The Cheviot
2003: C20JACK BAMFORD DPAGB -  Winter Woodland
2004: C9 ANGELA RIXON ARPS – Dunescape
2005: C18 ERIC ATHROLL - Hadrians Wall  LH Trophy
2006: DI1 BRIAN BARKLEY - Thames Barge
2007: C26 GAYLE KIRTON - Frosty Morning River Bank
2008: C29 COLIN WESTGATE FRPS MFIAP DPAGB - Lone Tree Rannoch Moor  LH Trophy
2009: C7 COLIN DOUGLAS AFIAP ARPS DPAGB BPE4* - The Broadwalk
2010: C72 BOB SCARLETT ARPS - Storm Gathering
2011: C73 CHRISTINE LANGFORD LRPS - Gap in the Clouds
2012: C60 ANN MCDONALD ARPS - High Plateau Ladakh LH Trophy
2013: C5 DAVE VENABLES DPAGB BPE3* - Bleak House
2014: C2.25 KEN BREAR FRPS EFIAP - Winter Trees
2015: C5 DAVE JONES - Columbia River Gorge

2016: C72 BRIAN DAVIS APAGB CPAGB - Frosted Twigs in Hot Spring
2017: C29 ANN MCDONALD ARPS DPAGB  - Aurora with Reflections
2018: C71 ANDREW NICOLL - Dawn Over Salina
2019: C5  NICK BODLE - Lone Tree  LH Trophy
2020: NO EXHIBITION
2021: C31/32 PETER TULLOCH ARPS DPAGB EFIAP - Stormy Crackington









2009: C47 NIGEL TURNBULL - Black Oyster Catchers
2010: C41 KEITH SEIDEL - The Protector
2011: C29 MARTIN Bonding Gannets - Martin Stephenson
2012: C74 STEVE WEIDEGAR CPAGB - White Ibis Landing
2013: C19 RAY GRACE ARPS DPAGB - Snuggling Down
2014: C2.25 KEN DICKENSON DPAGB BPE2* - Female Hyena with Pups
2015: C9 DEREK LARKIN EFIAP BPE4 - Robberfly With Prey
2016: C12 TOM SHCROFT - Highland Stags
2017: C2.25 PATRIC MALONEY - Red Kite
2018: C30 GEOFF JACKSON CPAGB - Tufted Grey Langur Monkeys
2019: C30 BRYAN KING - Mountain Lion
2020: NO EXHIBITION
2021: C4.26 MILES LANGTHORNE DPAGB APAGB - Kestrel on Gatepost
AQS Trophy  (Natural History Prints)
GLEN VASE

1971: NHCC2 IDRIS BOWEN - Water Spider Skin Change
1972: NHCC1 J L OTLEY - Dragon Fish
1973: NHCC1 P FOREMAN - Papillo helenus
1974: NHCC1 H BRIGG - Willow Warbler
1975: C23 WILLIAM GILLINGHAM ARPS AFIAP - Small Pearl bordered fritillary butterfly
1976: NHCC2 IDRIS BOWEN ARPS - Lacewing Egg
1977: C32 NEIL HUMPHRIES - Red Campionv
1978: NHCC1 MILES LANGTHORN - Greenfinch Feeding Young
1979: NHCC2 IDRIS BOWEN ARPS - Frog Tadpole
1980: NHCC1 E H ‘SNIP’ WARE - Scarce Copper Butterfly
1981: NHCC1 JOHN BEBBINGTON ARPS - Kysticus sp.with small Skipper butterfly prey
1982: NHCC2 ANDY CALLOW - Wood ant and Aphids
1983: NHCC1 DAVID MARTIN FRPS - Hairy Dragonflies Mating
1984: NHCC2 IDRIS BOWEN ARPS - Wings of Housefly
1985: NHCC2 IDRIS BOWEN ARPS - Robber Fly and Prey
1986: NHCC1 PETER CHADD - Land Crab
1987: NHCC1 FIONA LEE - Porcelain Fungus
1988: C32 NEIL HUMPHRIES – Iguana
1989: HNCC2 IDRIS BOWEN ARPS - Three Spined Stickleback
1990: NHCC2 KATHLEEN BULL - Exuviae of Golden Ringed Dragonfly
1991: NHCC1 K A LINNARD FRPS - Whitethroat in Song 
1992: C36 PAUL BLOOMER ARPS AFIAP - Ycoperdon Pyreforme Dispersing Spores
1993: C36 PETER J SHELTON - Helix Lucorum
1994: HNCC1 PETER CHADD - Robber Fly Feeding
1995: C28 SHELAGH ROSS ARPS AFIAP - Whinchat with Damselfly
1996: NHCC2 ANGELA RIXON ARPS - Galapagos Sea-Lion, Cow & Pup
1997: NHCC2 DAVID DIXON FRPS - Porcelain Fungus
1998: C32 NEIL HUMPHRIES - Emperor Moth
1999: NHCC2 DAWN OSBORN ARPS - Newly Emerged Damsel Fly
2000: NHCC2 KATH BULL ARPS EFIAP DPAGB - Oleander Hawkmoth
2001: C36 MARTIN ADDISON FRPS - Fungi LH Trophy
2002: NHCC2 DOUGLAS HANDS ARPS - Blue-Tailed Damsels Paired
2003: NHCC2 KATH BULL ARPS EFIAP DPAGB - Sawfly Larva Feeding on Rosa sp X2
2004: NHCC2 PHILIP MUGRIDGE ARPS - Little Owl
2005: NHCC2 JOHN BEBBINGTON FRPS - Immature Raft Spider with Prey
2006: C32 BRIAN HALL - Polar Bear Mother and Cub. LH Trophy
2007: C32 BRIAN HALL - Puffin in Flight
2008: C36 IAN PLATT MFIAP FRPS HON.PAGB - Lonely Journey
2009: C45 ALEC TURNER - Brown Hare
2010: C46 PHILIP MUGRIDGE ARPS - Polar Bears
2011: C46 PHILIP MUGRIDGE ARPS - Black-tailed Godwit
2012: C60 YIAN WHISTON CPAGB BPE2* - Yellow Billed Oxpecker
2013: C61 DEREK DOAR CPAGB - Aphid and Young
2014: C45 PAT KEARTON LRPS CPAGB - Swan Lake
2015: C45 NEIL HUMPHRIES -  Orange Tip Butterflies (Joint Winner)
2015: C45 KAREN BERRY FRPS - Dusky Sawfly Eggs and Lava (Joint Winner)
2016: C31.33.35 IAN WHISTON DPAGB EFIAP BPE5* - Cheetah and Cubs
2017: C31.33.35 IAN WHISTON DPAGB EFIAP ABPE - Cheetah  Cubs
2018: C45 RALPH SNOOK ARPS DPAGB EFIAP - Cheetah and Six Cubs LH Trophy
2019: C31/32 IAN WHISTON DPAGB EFIAP/s ABPE – Yellow-billed oxpecker Quartet LH Trophy
2020: NO EXHIBITION
2021: C46 JOHN BEBBINGTON FRPS - Common Emerald (Lestes sponsa)
RALPH COUCHMAN

2001: C1 ANNE HARRISON - Lights Up
2002: D I3 BRIAN DAVIS - People of Birmingham
2003: C11 BOB NORRIS - Impressons of an English Country Garden
2004: C32 BRIAN HALL - Millennium Bridge Newcastle
2005: D I5 SHEILA READ FRPS - Dahlia Dance
2006: C28 GERAINT JAMES ARPS AWPS - Urban Eden
2007: D I1 PAM SHERREN ARPS - Whitby Abbey
2008: C14 NORMAN CAREY ARPS - The New Trombone
2009: C20 PAX GARABEDIAN AFIAP DPAGB - Running Late
2010: C29 ANN MCDONALD ARPS DPAGB - The Sweeper Rajahstan
2011: C71 BRIAN BARKLEY - Tulip Starlight Impression
2012: C73 GRAHAM COLDRICK ARPS DPAGB - The Coffee Shop
2013: C72 BOB SCARLETT ARPS – Tulip
2014: C29 RAY GRACE ARPS DPAGB - Aquilegia Art tBest Small Print
2015: C29 RAY GRACE ARPS DPAGB - The Countess of Wessex Best Small print
2016: C71 BRIAN BARKLEY - Burning off the Morning Mist Best Large Print
2017: C60 JAMES FINIGAN - Chaos to Harmony
2018: C36 SUE SIBLEY ARPS EFIAP APAGB - Child Snatchers
2019: C29 RAY GRACE ARPS DPAGB - Avocets at Sunset.
2020: NO EXHIBITION
2021: JIM JENKINS - I Feel Invisible
LIZ BOUD ROSE BOWL.

2008: PAM SHERREN ARPS - Shanty Towns -
2009: IAN BRITTON - Two Thousand & Eight in Pictures
2010: DAVID NEAL AFIAP DPAGB APAGB - Celtic Vision -
2011: JOHN LONG ARPS DPAGB APAGB - The Cost of Coal
2012: MELANIE CHALK CPAGB - Definitive Dungerness
2013: MELANIE CHALK CPAGB - Dreaming about Spring
2014: MELANIE CHALK CPAGB - Mist and Fog
2015: MELANIE CHALK CPAGB - Summertime
2016: David Neil AFIAP DPAGB BPE4 LRPS - Levant
2017: VAL JOHNSTON DPAGB - The Art of Engineering
2018: VAL JOHNSTON DPAGB - Cold, Cold Fields of Home
2019: DAVE WHENHAM LRPS - The Dark Art
2020: KEVIN HILTON - Walking the Camera - (No Exhibition but AV’s were Judged)
2021: VAL JOHNSTON DPAGB - Coping with Lockdown No.1
BRIAN DAVIS PORTRAIT








2015: C5 DEREK DOAR DPAGB - Old John
2016: C32 NEIL HUMPHRIES - Printer
2017: C60 MICHAEL TROTH - The Old Lighthouse Keeper
2018: C29 RAY GRACE ARPS DPAGB - A Child’s Prayer
2019: C11 MICK DUDLEY - Tudor Doll Maker
2020: NO EXHIBITION
2021: C60 ANDREW HAUGEN ADPS - I’m Still Standing
PEOPLES CHOICE

2013: C73 LINDA SHARP ARPS AFIAP - Three Olive Trees
2014: C71 ANNE  SWEARMAN ARPS EFIAP APAGB DPAGB Pink Lilies
2015: C73 PAULA DAVIES FRPS EFIAP/s EPSA - Allium Seedhead 
2016: C71 BRIAN BARKLEY - Burning off the Morning Mist
2017 :C73 SUE REVILL ARPS - Lone Runner
2018: C29 RAY GRACE ARPS DPAGB – A Child’s Prayer.  LH Trophy
2019: C71 ANDREW NICOLL – Take That
2020: NO EXHIBITION
2021: Z2 TOM PECK CPAGB - Winter Scene
BEST SMALL


1948: C15 W. FORBES BOYDE ARPS - A Gleam of Hope. LH Trophy
1949: C11 D. OWEN - Eggs and Basins
1950: C7 J. S. FORBES ARPS – Sculpture
1951: C19 J. A. H. BROOMHEAD - Miss is as Good as Her Smile
1952: C3 A .W. BAXBY - Passing Storm   LH Trophy
1953  C29 MISS G ALISON ARPS - Threipmuir
1954  C29 MISS G ALISON ARPS - Cocktail Party
1955  C29 MISS G ALISON ARPS -  Judicial Consideration                      
1956: C7 H SPENCER - Resting Nymph
1957: C29 MISS G L ALISON ARPS FRPS - The Dean of the Thistle  LH Trophy
1958: C15 G MOSS ARPS - Daydream
1959: C5  T J DAVIS - Petticoat Lane
1960: C29 DR. B J SPROULE - Snow Scene
1961: C29 MISS G L ALISON ARPS FRPS - William McTaggart Esq
1962: C29 MISS G L ALISON ARPS FRPS - Alexander Dumbar Esq  LH Trophy
1963: C29 MISS G L ALISON ARPS FRPS – Artist
1964: C29 MISS G L ALISON ARPS FRPS - QC
1965: C29 W. H. FINDLAY ARPS - In The High Hills
1966: C21 J. WARDALE ARPS - 1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8
1967: C3 G. DAVIS - Morning in Rhondda
1968: C29 R. P. JONES ARPS - Autumn
1969: C29 J. ARMSTRONG ARPS - Copper
1970: C17 E. LITTLEWOOD – Maurice
1971: C29 J. T. WALKER ARPS - Directions LH Trophy
1972: C30 V. P. DAVIES - Morning Light
1973: C17 R MARVIN  - Industrial Light
1974: C7 J. W. STOKES - The Unfolding Scene
1975: C21 BRIAN HIRSCHFIELD LRPS - London Lunch Hour
1976: C21 BRIAN HIRSCHFIELD LRPS  - Morning in the Forest
1977: C9 J. R. STANFORTH - In Old Bagdad
1978: C17 E. R. SELVIDGE – Railings
1979: C7 E. F. NEWTON ARPS - M15
1980: C30 DR. F SANDY - Rising Mist
1981: C29 MISS H. JAMES ARPS - Lengthening Shadows
1982: C7 J. PATTENDEN - Sea Wall
1983: C11 H MILSOM FRPS - Holidays in Beaumaris
1984: C17 D. BENNETT - Re-United
1985: C17 D. BENNETT - Pleasure and Profit
1986: C17 E. LITTLEWOOD – Giselle
1987: C7  T RICHARDSON ARPS - High Dam
1988: C7  J. HAYDOCK - Stepping Stones
1989: C21 A. GOCKE - Survival  LH Trophy
1990: C17 P. WALL - Summer Eve, Watchet
1991: C29 J. T. WALKER FRPS - Season of Mists
1992: C21 BRIAN HIRSCHFIELD ARPS - Gateway to Buttermere
1993: C17 R. CHANT – Victoria
1994: C29 JIM WALKER FRPS - Berwick, Mid Winter
1995: C21  BRIAN HIRSCHFIELD ARPS - The Walk
1996: C21 TREVOR SAWYERS - Abstract Knees
1997: C29 JIM WALKER FRPS - Winter in Prague. LH Trophy
1998: C29 COLIN WESTGATE FRPS MFIAP APAGB - In The Waves of Rock
1999: C29 ANDREW ROTHERY - Moored Boat
2000: C29 COLIN WESTGATE FRPS MFIAP APAGB - Afterglow, Mono Lake
2001: C29 BRIAN HIRSCHFIELD ARPS - End of the Day
2002: C21 JOHN LONG ARPS DPAGB - Peaceful Corner
2003: C7  COLIN DOUGLAS ARPS CPAGB BPE1* - Tree at Malhamdale
2004: C9  ANGELA RIXON ARPS - Dunescape
2005: C29 KEN PAYNE - The Dominican Journey
2006: C29 MARTIN STEPHENSON - Red Bellied Woodpecker LH Trophy
2007: C29 COLIN WESTGATE FRPS MFIAP DPAGB APAGB – Pioneer
2008: C29 COLIN WESTGATE FRPS MFIAP DPAGB APAGB - Lone Tree  LH Trophy
2009: C9  KEN DICKENSON BPE1* - Impala with New Born Calf. LH Trophy
2010: C29 ANN MCDONALD ARPS DPAGB - The Sweeper, Rajahstan LH Trophy
2011: C29 ANN MCDONALD ARPS DPAGB - Grandmothers Kiss  LH Trophy
2012: C29 LEON KREEL ARPS - Dunes LH Trophy
2013: C29 RICHARD CHERRY ARPS EFIAP - Manrique Passageway
2014: C29 RAY GRACE ARPS DPAGB - Aquilegia Art
2015: C29 RAY GRACE ARPS DPAGB - The Countess of Wessex
2016: C29 ROY ESSERY MPAGB - Light Thro’ The Glen
2017: C7.17.21 JULIA DOUGLAS - Rainy Days
2018: C29 RAY GRACE ARPS DPAGB - A Child’s Prayer  LH Trophy
2019: C30 ANDREW NICOLL - Natures Citadel
2020: NO EXHIBITION
2021: C30 SUZANNAH JORDON - Female Marbled White
LEIGHTON HERDSON SLIDE/PDI TROPHY
In 2011 PDI's Replaced Slides
1959 C31 Slide C S JOHNSON - Evening Serenity





1965 NHCC2 Slide MISS J M BORMAN – Dragonfly



1969 C33 Slide J S WESTWOOD - Pouring Cast Iron



1972 C31 Slide GEORGE BINGHAM - Following the Plough


1974 C36 Slide CLIFF STEER FRPS - Red Umbrella (Joint Winner)
1975 C36 Slide ERIC BALL FRPS - After School
1976 C36 Slide RALPH COUCHMAN ARPS – Slinky
1977 C33 Slide MRS M D HANDLEY - Morning Ullswater
1978 C.AUS Slide D HART (USA) - A Hard Climb

1980 C34 Slide EDDIE WREN - Foot Down - no image

1982 C28 Slide MARLIES KIWORRA - Man in the Mist

1984 C36 Slide CLIFF STEER FRPS - Burst of Gold

1986 C36 Slide CLIFF STEER FRPS EFIAP - Autumn Walk
1987 C36 Slide RALPH COUCHMAN ARPS AFIAP - Hot Rhythm
1988 C31 Slide ALISON BAKER - Bags of Swank
1989 C35 Slide ERIC BALL - Literary Habits
1990 C28 Slide RODIE ABRAHAMS - Simplicity - no image
1991 C36 Slide IAN PLATT FRPS MFIAP APSA - Shafts of Light
1992 C32 Slide NEIL HUMPHRIES - Rough Weather
1993 C36 Slide PETER SHELTON - Mussell Shell
1994 C36 Slide MARTIN ADDISON ARPS - Leaf Spiral
1995 C31 Slide BRIAN DAVIS LRPS – Autumn
1996 C32 Slide NEIL HUMPHRIES - Last Away
1997 C36 Slide IAN PLATT FRPS MFIAP  Shifting Sands
1998 C32 Slide NEIL HUMPHRIES – Clairvoyant
1999 C32 Slide NEIL HUMPHRIES – Dicentra
2000 C28 Slide BETTY UNDERWOOD - Green Meadow
2001 C36 Slide MARTIN ADDISON FRPS – Fungi
2002 C32 Slide VIRGINIA JAROSZ BPE3 - A Touch of Frost
2003 C23 Slide MAX KNOWELS BPE3 - The Zebra
2004 C36 Slide DAVID EAVES ARPS - The Hills in Winter
2005 C35 Slide IAN JOLLY LRPS CPAGB - Spring Stables Farm
2006 C32 Slide BRIAN HALL - Polar Bear, Mother & Cub
2007 C31/35 Slide IAN WHISTON CPAGB BPE2 - Blue Moon
2008 C36 Slide IAN PLATT MFIAP FRPS Hon.PAGB - Lonely Journey
2009 C31-35 Slide KEN DICKENSON DPAGB BPE2 - Raymond Porter
2010 C32 Slide NEIL HUMPHRIES - Abandoned Boats
2011 C45 PDI STEVE CHADD – Stoat
2012 C60 PDI ANN MCDONALD ARPS DPAGB - High Plateau Ladakh
2013 C32 PD NEIL HUMPHRIES – Charge
2014 C31-33-35 PDI PETER TULLOCH ARPS DPAGB - Guard in the Long Grass
2015 C32 PDI NEIL HUMPHRIES - Orange-tip Butterflies
2016 C31.33.35 PDI IAN WHISTON DPAGB EFIAP BPE5 - Paradise Pride Lions Mating
2017 C60 PDI MICHAEL TROTH - The Old Light House Keeper
2018 C45 PDI RALPH SNOOK ARPS DPAGB EFIAP - Cheetah and Six Cubs
2019 C31.32 PDI IAN WHISTON DPAGB EFIAP.s ABPE – Yellow-billed oxpecker Quartet
2020 NO EXHIBITION
2021 Z6 PDI PAULINE OLIVER CPAGB - First Two To The Finish
LEIGHTON HERDSON PRINT

1947 C14   ALBERT MARRION ARPS - Hobo
1948 C15   W FORBES BOYD ARPS - A Gleam of Hope
1949 C14   E E EVANS ARPS  - old Joe
1950 C4    MRS M EVANS - Wendy
1951 C2    R PARKIN ARPS - Evening's Lingering Light
1952 C3    A W BAXBY - Passing Storm
1953 C22  A G BAGSHAW - Hands of the Potter
1954 C18  A E GRAYS - Sunshine Corner
1955 C6    R E WILKINSON - Study, Joy Perrett
1956 C10  L G GREEN - Industrial Jungle
1957 C29  MISS G L ALISON - The Dean of the Thistle
1958 C20  E M WILSON - The 10.15am
1959
1960 C29  DR. B J SPROULE - Snow Scene
1961 C20  L HOBBS - Fogbound Fishermen
1962 C29  GRACIE ALISON FRPS - Alexandra Dumbar Esq
1963 C12  J C WATERMAN ARPS – Derwentwater
1964 C12  J C WATERMAN ARPS - Somewhere in Sussex
1965
1966 C8    J BOSTON – Tricia
1967 C2    KEN HARMAN - Little Boy Lost
1968 C8    DR. J MCMASTER - No Title
1969
1970 C6    J NICHOLSON FRPS – Aphrodite
1971 C22  RICHARD MCADAM HALL - Bargain Hunters. Joint Winner
1971 C29  J T WALKER ARPS – Directions. Joint Winner
1972
1973 C26  D W HOGG ARPS - Sea Urchin. Joint Winner
1973 C26  D W HOGG ARPS - Parting of the Ways. Joint Winner
1974 C3    DAVID ALDRICH - Parting of the Ways. Joint Winner
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979 C10  PETER GREENWOOD ARPS - Abstract Viewpoint
1980
1981 C26  PHILIP ANTROBUS FRPS - Sue
1982
1983 C10  DAVE BENNETT – Georgette
1984
1985 C10  JOHN BUTLER - Beach Stroll
1986
1987
1988 C26  BRIAN STEPTOE ARPS – Narcissi
1989 C21  TONY GOCKE – Survival
1990 C19  RON BOUD - The Nun
1991 C10  BARRY EVANS FRPS APAGB - Head of the Valley
1992 C8    DAVID DIXON FRPS - House on Walland Marsh
1993 C10  DAVID DENT ARPS - Portugese Gentleman
1994 CAA  ALAN HARTUP AFIAP - Sleepy Lizard
1995 C19  JOHN BUTLER ARPS - Entrance to Antelope Canyon
1996 C20  DERYCK CUTLER ARPS AFIAP BPE3 - Smoking Car
1997 C29  JIM WALKER FRPS - Winter in Prague
1998 C22 KEN PAYNE – Poppy
1999 C11  PATRICIA JONES ARPS AFIAP DPAGB – Reeds
2000 C2.25 RITA HOBDEN - Impressions of Purple Sweet Peas
2001 C19 RAY GRACE LRPS DPAGB - Gothic Youth
2002 DI3 BARON WOODS FRPS - Quiet Corner, Venice
2003 DI1 JACK BAMFORD DPAGB - End of the Road
2004 C4 ALAN BROWN - In her Stride
2005 C18 ERIC ATHROLL ARPS - Hadrian's Wall
2006 C29 MARTIN STEPHENSON - Red-bellied Woodpecker
2007 C19 RAY GRACE ARPS DPAGB - The Matriarch
2008 C29 COLIN WESTGATE FRPS MFIAP DPAGB APAGB - Lone Tree Rannoch Moor
2009 C9 KEN DICKENSON DPAGB BPE2 - Impala with New Born Calf
2010 C29 ANN MACDONALD ARPS DPAGB - The Sweeper, Rajahstan
2011 C29 ANN MCDONALD ARPS DPAGB - Grandmother's Kiss
2012 C29 LEON KREEL ARPS - Dunes, Skeleton Coast
2013 C5 MARTIN HORTON - The Goatherd
2014 C73 ROGER CROCOMBE - Sea Pool Sunset
2015 C5 DEREK DOAR DPAGB - Old John
2016 C71 BRIAN BARKLEY - Burning off the Morning Mist
2017 C5 DAVID JONES - Barra Friends
2018 C29 RAY GRACE ARPS DPAGB – A Child’s Prayer
2019 C5 NICK BODLE – Lone Tree
2020 NO EXHIBITION
2021 C30 SUZANNAH JORDAN - Female Marbled White
BEST LARGE PRINT

1947: C14   ALBERT MARRION ARPS - Hobo

1949: C14   E E EVANS ARPS  - old Joe
1950: C4    MRS M EVANS - Wendy
1951: C2    R PARKIN ARPS - Evening's Lingering Light

1953: C22  A G BAGSHAW - Hands of the Potter
1954: C18  A E GRAYS - Sunshine Corner
1955: C6    R E WILKINSON - Study, Joy Perrett
1956: C10  L G GREEN - Industrial Jungle

1958: C20  E M WILSON - The 10.15am


1961: C20  L HOBBS - Fogbound Fishermen

1963: C12  J C WATERMAN ARPS – Derwentwater
1964: C12  J C WATERMAN ARPS - Somewhere in Sussex

1966: C8    J BOSTON – Tricia
1967: C2    KEN HARMAN - Little Boy Lost
1968: C8    DR. J MCMASTER - No Title

1970: C6    J NICHOLSON FRPS – Aphrodite


1973: C26  D W HOGG ARPS - Sea Urchin. Joint Winner




1978: C17E R SELVIDGE – Railings
1979: C10  PETER GREENWOOD ARPS - Abstract Viewpoint
1980: C20  H BUCK – Street Light
1981: C26  PHILIP ANTROBUS FRPS – Sue
1982: C20  HARRY BUCK LRPS – Young Dancer
1983: C10  DAVE BENNETT – Georgette
1984: C26BRIAN STEPTOE - Evening Storm
1985: C10 JOHN BUTLER - Beach Stroll
1986: C11LES MCLEAN - Fiona
1987: C3K A ROTHERY – Glass Fence
1988: C26  BRIAN STEPTOE ARPS – Narcissi
1989: C21 TONY GOCKE - Survival
1990: C19 RON BOUD - The Nun
1991: C10  BARRY EVANS FRPS APAGB - Head of the Valley
1992: C8    DAVID DIXON FRPS - House on Walland Marsh
1993: C10  DAVID DENT ARPS - Portugese Gentleman
1994: CAA  ALAN HARTUP AFIAP - Sleepy Lizard
1995: C19 JOHN BUTLER ARPS - Entrance to Antelope Canyon
1996: C20  DERYCK CUTLER ARPS AFIAP BPE3 - Smoking Car
1997: C2-25 GILBERT HOOPER FRPS - The Derelict Farm
1998: C22 KEN PAYNE – Poppy
1999: C21 TONY GOCKE - Survival
2000: C2.25 RITA HOBDEN - Impressions of Purple Sweet Peas
2001: C19 RAY GRACE LRPS DPAGB - Gothic Youth
2002: DI3 BARON WOODS FRPS - Quiet Corner, Venice
2003: DI1 JACK BAMFORD DPAGB - End of the Road
2004: C4 ALAN BROWN - In her Stride
2005: C18 ERIC ATHROLL ARPS - Hadrian's Wall
2006: DI 1 BRIAN BARKLEY - Thames Barge Race
2007: C19 RAY GRACE LRPS DPAGB - Gothic Youth
2008: C73 PAULA DAVIES FRPS EPSAs - Impressions of Inch
2009: C19 ADRIAN SMITHSON - The Monarch
2010: C41 KEITH SEIDEL - The Protector
2011: C74 BRIAN JOHN MCCARTHY - David
2012: C19 RAY GRACE ARPS DPAGB - A Quiet Corner
2013: C5 MARTIN HORTON - The Goatherd
2014: C73 ROGER CROCOMBE - Sea Pool Sunset
2015: C5 DEREK DOAR DPAGB - Old John
2016: C71 BRIAN BARKLEY - Burning off the Morning Mist
2017: C5 DAVID JONES - Barra Friends
2018: C71 ANDREW NICOLL – Dawn Over Salina
2019: C5 NICK BODLE – Lone Tree
2020: NO EXHIBITION
2021: C4.26MILES LANGTHORNE DPAGB APAGB – Kestrek on a Gatepost
Past Trophy Winners
All images on this website are copyright of the respective photographers

Copyright © UPP of GB 2020 - 2022     Terms & Conditions          Website Design: - AP-J Photography.            Updated: May 22nd 2022